Attract Honeybees to Help Pollinate Crops

SPLAT BLOOM uses floral-based attractants to help pollinator bees increase cross pollination to designated plants which in return will increase the fruit set for designated plants.

Pests Targeted

Scientific Name
Apis mellifera

Common Name
European Honey Bee

Description

The European honey bee is an excellent pollinator for crops. Attracting bees to your crops can dramatically improve crop production.

Primary Crops Helped

Almond trees, kiwi fruit, Brazil nut, watermelon, cantaloupe, squash, pumpkin, gourd, marrow, zucchini, macadamia, passion fruit, rowanberry, cashew, carambola, turnip, canola, coriander, cucumber, durian, cardamom, loquat, buckwheat, feijoa, fennel, apple, mango, avocado, allspice, apricot, sweet cherry, sour cherry, plum, peach, nectarine, pear, rose hips, raspberry, blackberry, naranjillo, blueberry.

SPLAT BLOOM Benefits

Species-specific
Eliminates Resistance
Approved for Organic Use
Safe for Humans, Pets & the Environment
Contact ISCA
Integrated Pest Management for Sustainable Agriculture

Are you a distributor, supplier or grower of agricultural products? Contact us to learn how our integrated pest management solutions can help protect your crops from pests—without harming the planet.